Irish Mural Fundraiser_Subasta para mural de Irish

Irish Escuela Bilingue
START
10
December 2020
07:00 PM MST
END
23
December 2020
11:45 PM MST
RAISED
$2,166.00
GOAL $5,000.00
43.3% To Goal

About Our Auction

Thanks you for participating! The money we raise during this online art auction will help fund an amazing mural by artist Armando Silva in Irish's main entry.

Please view our video for more information: https://bit.ly/muralforIrish

¡Gracias por su participación! El dinero recaudado durante esta subasta de arte se destinará a financiar un mural maravilloso de Armando Silva para la entrada principal de Irish.

Vean nuestro video para más información: https://bit.ly/muralforIrish

www.artmandosilva.com

About Irish Escuela Bilingue

Irish Elementary Escuela Bilingüe is a Dual Language neighborhood public school located in Northwest Fort Collins, CO. We serve a beautiful and diverse community. We pride ourselves on our focus on the arts, language, culture and 21st Century Learning skills. We have the finest teaching staff in Colorado who foster critical thinking and nurture the whole child every day as we work toward our Vision of: Irish Elementary students will transition to middle school bilingual, biliterate, and bicultural with a strong foundation of 21st century learning skills to be successful in a diverse, multilingual, and global society. If you’d like to learn more about our school, please visit our website at: https://iri.psdschools.org/

Irish Elementary Escuela Bilingüe es una escuela con el programa bilingüe de doble inmersión que sirve como escuela pública para el lado noroeste de Fort Collins, Colorado. Servimos a una comunidad hermosa y diversa. Nos enorgullecemos de nuestros programas de artes, lenguajes, culturas y habilidades de aprendizaje para el siglo 21. Tenemos los mejores maestros en Colorado quienes inculcan las destrezas del pensamiento crítico mientras criamos a los niños de forma educada y listos para enfrentar el futuro. Nuestra visión es que nuestros estudiantes harán la transición a la escuela secundaria bilingües, bialfabetizados, y biculturales con una base sólida en las destrezas de las habilidades de aprendizaje para el siglo 21 para ser exitosos en una sociedad cada vez más diversa, multilingüe y global. Si quisieran aprender más acerca de nuestra escuela, por favor, visiten nuestra página de Internet: https://iri.psdschools.org/

Learn More